There are no results.

About Us About Us

RURAL MANAGEMENT & DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

Sl.No

Name & Designation

Office

Ext

Res.

Mobile

  1.  

Shri. S.B Subedi

Hon'ble Minister RM&DD

202298

225

232355

 

  1.  

 

       
  1.  

Mr. D.R. Nepal,SCS

Secretary

RM & DD

202659

(FAX)201221

254

204563

9434052164

9434182777

  1.  

Dr. Sandeep Tambe,IFS

SpecialSecretary-I

MG NREGA/LRD

203852

227

Op

+-99

9*99

  1.  

Mr. G.T. Dhungel

Chief Engineer

206892

243

 

9434031018

  1.  

Ms. C.C. Wangdi,SCS

Special Secretary (Adm)

201442

234

228639

9434066098

  1.  

Mr. S.K. Pradhan, SCS

Special Secretary-cum-Project Director, SRDA

202621

220

 

9932352646

 

  1.  

Mr. M. N. Dhakal,SCS

Director (Panchayat)

sikkimpanchayat@gmail.com

201443

232

 

 

  1.  

Mr. Hari P. Sharma

Additional Director

Accounts

205162

246

 

9434184038

  1.  

Mr. Kagey Lepcha

Additional Secretary(Adm)

A.P.I.O (RTI)

201053

235

 

9434487736

  1.  

Mr. T.P. Shangderpa

Additional Chief Engineer

(North / East)

205232

241

 

9434137143

7872971975

  1.  

Mr. Rajen Sharma

Additional Chief Engineer

(South / West)

201159

240

 

9609856515

  1.  

Ms. Siphora Targain

Project Director

SREDA

221127

 

 

9832033830

  1.  

Mr. Kumar Bardewa

Chief Accounts Officer

 

244

 

9434024801

  1.  

Mr. K.P. Sharma

Superintendent Engineer

(South/West) Jorethang

257082

 

 

9775827057

  1.  

Mr. C.V. Basnett

Superintendent Engineer

Project

 

285

 

9434028015

  1.  

Mr. M Ravindram

Superintendent Engineer

(Planning)

 

286

 

9434357910

  1.  

Mr. Tensung Lepcha

Superintendent Engineer

(North/East)

 

291

 

9434448495

  1.  

Mr. Chewang Gyamtso

Joint Director

 SRDA

202266

231

 

9832022207

  1.  

Ms. C. P. Ladingpa

Joint Secretary-I

Panchayat

ddspanrmdd@gmail.com

 

238

 

9434184423

  1.  

Ms. Sarika Pradhan

Joint Secretary

MG-NREGA

202979

223

 

9434756998

  1.  

Ms. Yishey Doma Yongda

Joint Secretary

Sanitation

203583

230

 

9434164582

  1.  

Ms. Tshering Lhamu Bhutia

Joint Director

SRDA

 

221

 

9434447833

  1.  

Mr. S. Chopel Katuk

Deputy Director

 Monitoring

 

281

 

9474057772

  1.  

Ms. Bhibuti Pradhan

Deputy Secretary, Adm

 

 

 

9734042435

  1.  

Ms. Tashi Palmu Namgyal Bhutia.

Deputy Secretary

MG-NREGA

 

223

 

9547405676

  1.  

Ms. Anupa Tamling

Deputy Secretary (Adm)

 

241

 

9733012024

  1.  

Mr. Jigmee Sandup Basi

Deputy Secretary

MG-NREGA

 

284

 

9733327083

  1.  

Ms. Lakhi D. Bhutia

Deputy Secretary

Panchayat

 

293

 

9475997943

  1.  

Mr. D R Gautam

 Deputy Director

SRDA

 

 

 

9434448818

  1.  

Ms. Thinlay Pema

Deputy Secretary

 SREDA

221127

 

 

 

  1.  

Mr. Bhanu Bhakta Sharma

Divisional Engineer I

 

 

 

9733071981

  1.  

Ms. Pema Donka

Divisional Engineer

PMGSY/Store

203929

258

 

9434357176

  1.  

Ms. Pragya Singh

Divisional Engineer

Planning

 

209

 

9434869136

  1.  

Norbu Bhutia

D.E. (Electrical)HQ

 

280

 

9733230688

  1.  

Mr. Binod Hang Subba

D.E. (East I)

 

 

 

9434117316

  1.  

Mr. Thupden Gyatso

Divisional Engineer (West)

 

 

 

9434080051

  1.  

Mr. Pratap Gautam

Divisional Engineer (South)

 

 

 

9800048215

  1.  

Mr. S.S. Timsina

Divisional Engineer (East)

 

 

 

9474569830

  1.  

Mr. D.K. Subba

Divisional Engineer (North)

 

 

 

8145730827

  1.  

Mr. T.T. Tamang

Sr. Accounts Officer (Store)

 

229

 

9434409762

  1.  

Ms. Choden Phalungtharpa

AE-Planning-I

 

257

 

9434447918

  1.  

Mr. Subash Cintury

AE-Project

 

288

 

9434153267

  1.  

Ms. Dichen Sangmoo

AE- Project

 

 

 

9733225170

  1.  

Mr. N.B. Thapa

Assistant Engineer (West)

 

 

 

9593780847

  1.  

Mr. D.T. Bhutia

Assistant Engineer (South)

 

 

 

9733092101

  1.  

Mr. Songden Karthok

Assistant Engineer (East)

 

 

 

9434117298

  1.  

Mr. Kamlesh Pradhan

Assistant Engineer (North)

 

 

 

9933365008

  1.  

Mr. Doniv Rai

Sr. Architect

203355

257

 

9434153267

9434256782

  1.  

Ms. Suk Maya Subba

Project Officer

SRDA

 

218

 

9734126189

  1.  

Mr. Ramesh Basnet

Sr. P.S. to Secretary

RM&DD

202659

252

 

7679572985

  1.  

Ms. Tshering Phendo

Sr. P.S. to Chief Engineer

284337

241

 

9933437308

  1.  

Ms. Pamela Issacs

P.S. to Chief Engineer

 

242

 

9832070505

  1.  

Ms. Karma Doma Bhutia

P.S. to Addl. Director (Accounts)

 

245

 

9832315641

  1.  

Ms. Kinchok Dolma Bhutia

P.S. to Special Secretary-II

 

233

 

9749062073

  1.  

Ms. Shanti Diyali

Under Secretary (Adm)

 

215

 

9434446345

  1.  

Mr. Harka Giri

Under Secretary

Sanitation

 

 

 

8372834487

  1.  

Mr. Prem Singh Rai

Assistant Director (IT)

prem.rai@nic.in

 

290

 

9593371156

  1.  

Ms. Reena Brahma

Assistant Director

SRDA

 

 

 

9832086021

  1.  

Mr. Narayan P. Sharma

Accounts Officer

251778

 

 

9434408318

  1.  

Mr. Pratap Singh Rai

A.O (Zilla Gangtok)

 

 

 

9434153005

  1.  

Ms. Mamita Chettri

A.P.O, SRDA

 

 

 

9832036637

 

 


Elected Representative Elected Representative

There are no results.

Map Map

Gram Vikas Kendra in Sikkim

Report From PES Report From PES

List of Local Government Bodies

Information to Public Information to Public

NAD Format 3
NAD Format 2
NAD Format 1
NAD letter

Visit other Panchayats Visit other Panchayats

Go to:     Ministry of Panchayati Raj

Schemes Schemes

There are no results.

Related Links Related Links

There are no results.

Services Offered Services Offered

There are no results.

Place of Interest Place of Interest

There are no results.